IMDb > Col. Joseph Anson Gallagher (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Col. Joseph Anson Gallagher (Character)
from "12 O'Clock High" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Joseph Anson Gallagher, born August 4th in 1918 in... See more »
Alternate Names:
Col. Joe Gallagher / Lt. Col. Joe Gallagher / Lt. Col. Joseph Anson Gallagher

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "12 O'Clock High"
        - The Hunters and the Killers (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Burke (as Col. Joe Gallagher)
        - A Long Time Dead (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Burke (as Col. Joe Gallagher)
        - Graveyard (1966) TV episode, Played by Paul Burke (as Col. Joe Gallagher)
        - The Duel at Mont Sainte Marie (1966) TV episode, Played by Paul Burke (as Col. Joe Gallagher)
        - Six Feet Under (1966) TV episode, Played by Paul Burke (as Col. Joe Gallagher)
          (41 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.