IMDb > Electrolarynx Guy (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Electrolarynx Guy (Character)
from "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Electrolarnyx Guy / Fake Father / Voicebox Man

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


TV:
  1. "My Name Is Earl"
        - Camdenites: Part 1 (2008) TV episode, Played by Jack Axelrod
        - The Birthday Party (2007) TV episode, Played by Jack Axelrod (as Electrolarnyx Guy)
        - Our 'Cops' Is On! (2007) TV episode, Played by Jack Axelrod
        - Mailbox (2006) TV episode, Played by Jack Axelrod
        - Sticks & Stones (2006) TV episode, Played by Jack Axelrod (as Voicebox Man)
          (2 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "My Name Is Earl: Randy's Touchdown (#1.3)" (2005)
Fake Father: [using voicebox] I travel a lot for work. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences