IMDb > Martha Stewart (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Martha Stewart (Character)
from "Futurama" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Martha Stewart Clone / Martha Stewart Look-A-Like / Martha Stewart's Head / Young Martha Stewart

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Zach Galifianakis/Of Monsters and Men (2013) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Jennifer Lopez (2010) TV episode, Played by Kristen Wiig
        - David Spade/Jack Johnson (2005) TV episode, Played by David Spade
        - Colin Firth/Norah Jones (2004) TV episode, Played by Ana Gasteyer
        - Britney Spears (2002) TV episode, Played by Ana Gasteyer
          (6 more)
  2. "2 Broke Girls"
    ... aka "2 Broke Girl$" - UK (DVD box title), USA (alternative title)
        - And Martha Stewart Have a Ball: Part 2 (2012) TV episode, Played by Martha Stewart
  3. "Robot Chicken"
        - The Godfather of the Bride 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Alison Brie
  4. "Elvira's Movie Macabre"
        - Scared to Death (2010) TV episode, Played by Ted Biaselli

  5. Chez Joan (2009) Played by Beverly Morgan / Beverly Morgan
  6. "South Park"
        - Eat, Pray, Queef (2009) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
        - Red Hot Catholic Love (2002) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
  7. The Great Buck Howard (2008) Played by Martha Stewart
  8. Martha Behind Bars (2005) (TV) Played by Cybill Shepherd
  9. "Days of Our Lives"
    ... aka "Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives" - USA (summer title)
    ... aka "DOOL" - USA (informal short title)
    ... aka "Days" - USA (short title)
        - Episode #1.9832 (2004) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Alley (as Martha Stewart Look-A-Like)
  10. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Episode #1.103 (2003) TV episode, Played by Christina L. Mason
  11. Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) (TV) Played by Cybill Shepherd / Dorie Barton (as Young Martha Stewart)
  12. The Show (2002) Played by Scott Sangkavasi
  13. "Futurama"
        - 30% Iron Chef (2002) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille (as Martha Stewart's Head)
  14. "Royal Canadian Air Farce"
    ... aka "Air Farce Live" - Canada (English title) (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Air Farce: Final Flight" - Canada (English title) (sixteenth season title)
        - Episode #9.3 (2001) TV episode, Played by Janet van de Graaf (as Martha Stewart Clone)
  15. Saturday Night Live Primetime Extra 2 (2001) (TV) Played by Ana Gasteyer
  16. Christmas Dream (2000) (TV) Played by Ana Gasteyer
    ... aka "Martha Stewart's Christmas Dream" - USA (complete title)
  17. "God, the Devil and Bob"
        - The Devil's Birthday (2000) TV episode, Played by Harriet Sansom Harris

  18. "History Bites"
        - Black Death (1998) TV episode, Played by Janet van de Graaf
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: Thanksgiving (2013) (TV) Played by Ana Gasteyer
    ... aka "SNL Thanksgiving" - USA (alternative title)
  2. The Women of SNL (2010) (TV) Played by Ana Gasteyer
  3. Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999) (V) Played by Ana Gasteyer
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live Christmas Past" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) (TV)
Martha Stewart: I've got balls, Caroline. I just don't have 85 million dollars! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.