IMDb > Puff Daddy (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Puff Daddy (Character)
from Epic Movie (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Sean John Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by his stage names Puff Daddy... See more »
Alternate Names:
P-Diddy / P. Diddy / P. Diddy Faun / Uncle P-Diddy

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "MO & the Cheese" (2014) TV series Played by Charlie Gatz (as Uncle P-Diddy)

  2. "BoomChickBoom Sketchisodes"
        - What the J-Lo? (2011) TV episode, Played by Keith Parks (as P-Diddy)
  3. "Famous Crime Scene"
        - Notorious B.I.G. (2010) TV episode, Played by Reggie Jernigan (as P. Diddy)
  4. I'll Be Watching You (2010) Played by Ben Sheehan

  5. Epic Movie (2007) Played by Shawn McDonald (as P. Diddy Faun)
  6. "South Park"
        - Douche and Turd (2004) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
  7. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Kelly Ripa/Outkast (2003) TV episode, Played by Finesse Mitchell
  8. The Bootyguard (2003) Played by Emmanuel Marucut (as P. Diddy)
  9. Death of a Dynasty (2003) Played by Kevin Hart (as P-Diddy)
  10. "Becoming"
        - Becoming P. Diddy & Usher (2002) TV episode, Played by Jevin Smith (as P. Diddy)
  11. Break Ya Neck with Busta Rhymes (2002) (V) Played by Sean Combs
  12. "MADtv"
        - Episode #6.21 (2001) TV episode, Played by Timothy Anderson (as P. Diddy)
        - Halloween Spooktacular (1998) TV episode, Played by Phil LaMarr
  13. VH1 Divas Live: The One and Only Aretha Franklin (2001) (TV) Played by Jerry Minor

  14. "Head Trip" (1999) TV series Played by Roger F. Powell
    ... aka "MTV's Head Trip" - USA (complete title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004) (TV) Played by Jamie Foxx

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.