IMDb > La Toya Jackson (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

La Toya Jackson (Character)
from The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
La Toya Yvonne Jackson (born May 29, 1956) is an American singer-songwriter... See more »
Alternate Names:
La Toya Jackstone / LaToya Jackson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Yacht Rock"
        - Episode #4.1 (2010) TV episode, Played by DeMorge Brown (as LaToya Jackson)

  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Hilary Swank/50 Cent (2005) TV episode, Played by Maya Rudolph (as LaToya Jackson)
        - Al Sharpton/Pink (2003) TV episode, Played by Maya Rudolph (as LaToya Jackson)

  3. The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992) (TV) Played by Kelli Martin / Ebonie Smith

  4. The Flintstone Kids' Just Say No Special (1988) (TV) Played by LaToya Jackson (as La Toya Jackstone)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.