IMDb > Flying Dutchman (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Flying Dutchman (Character)
from "SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
The Flying Dutchman is a green pirate ghost who haunts... See more »
Alternate Names:
Flying Dutchman in disguise / The Flying Duchman / The Flying Dutchman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "SpongeBob SquarePants"
    ... aka "SpongeBob" - USA (short title)
        - Ghoul Fools (2011) TV episode, Played by Brian Doyle-Murray
        - The Curse of Bikini Bottom/Squidward in Clarinetland (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Doyle-Murray
        - SpongeBob SquarePants vs. The Big One (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Doyle-Murray
        - Money Talks/SpongeBob vs. Patty Gadget/Slimy Dancing (2007) TV episode, Played by Brian Doyle-Murray
        - Ghost Host/Chimps Ahoy (2006) TV episode, Played by Brian Doyle-Murray
          (5 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "SpongeBob SquarePants: Born Again Krabs/I Had an Accident (#3.16)" (2004)
The Flying Dutchman: Who dares back sass the Flying Dutchman?
SpongeBob SquarePants: That would be me, SpongeBob Back-sassPants!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.