IMDb > Tot Riina (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Tot Riina (Character)
from Excellent Cadavers (1999) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Salvatore "Totò" Riina (born 16 November 1930) is former chief of the Sicilian Mafia... See more »
Alternate Names:
Don Tot / Young Toto Riina

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "La mafia uccide solo d'estate"
        - Milianciane ammuttunate (2016) TV episode, Played by Domenico Centamore
        - Liggio + 2 (2016) TV episode, Played by Domenico Centamore
        - Tore (2016) TV episode, Played by Domenico Centamore
        - Fidejussioni e vecchie minchiate (2016) TV episode, Played by Domenico Centamore
  2. Boris Giuliano: Un poliziotto a Palermo (2016) (TV) Played by Alfredo Lo Bianco
  3. The Mafia Kills Only in Summer (2013) Played by Antonio Alveario
    ... aka "La mafia uccide solo d'estate" - Italy (original title)
  4. "Il commissario Montalbano"
    ... aka "Detective Montalbano" - USA (informal literal English title)
        - Il campo del vasaio (2011) TV episode, Played by Gigio Morra

  5. Il Divo (2008) Played by Enzo Rai
    ... aka "Il divo - La spettacolare vita di Giulio Andreotti" - Italy (original title)
    ... aka "Il divo: La spettacolare vita di Giulio Andreotti" - New Zealand (English title) (festival title)
  6. "Corleone"
    ... aka "Il capo dei capi" - Italy (original title)
        - 1988-1993 (2007) TV episode, Played by Claudio Gioè
        - 1982-1987 (2007) TV episode, Played by Claudio Gioè
        - 1979-1981 (2007) TV episode, Played by Claudio Gioè
        - 1969-1978 (2007) TV episode, Played by Claudio Gioè
        - 1963-1969 (2007) TV episode, Played by Claudio Gioè
          (1 more)
  7. L'ultimo dei Corleonesi (2007) (TV) Played by Marcello Mazzarella

  8. Excellent Cadavers (1999) (TV) Played by Victor Cavallo
    ... aka "Falcone" - Australia, Europe (English title) (video title), UK (imdb display title)
  9. Toto Who Lived Twice (1998) Played by Salvatore Gattuso (as Don Tot)
    ... aka "Totò che visse due volte" - Italy (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.