IMDb > Susanne Delberg (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Susanne Delberg (Character)
from Susanne, die Wirtin von der Lahn (1967)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Sexy Susan / Suzanne Delberg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Countess Died of Laughter (1973) Played by Teri Tordai / Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan)
    ... aka "Frau Wirtins tolle Töchterlein" - Italy (original title)
    ... aka "M'Lady's Court" - USA (video title)
  2. The Hostess Exceeds All Bounds (1970) Played by Teri Tordai / Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan)
    ... aka "Frau Wirtin treibt es jetzt noch toller" - Austria (original title)
  3. The Hostess Also Likes to Blow the Horn (1970) Played by Teri Tordai / Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan)
    ... aka "Frau Wirtin bläst auch gern Trompete" - Austria (original title)

  4. Frau Wirtin hat auch eine Nichte (1969) Played by Teri Tordai / Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan)
    ... aka "House of Pleasure" - UK, USA (video title)
  5. Sexy Susan Sins Again (1968) Played by Teri Tordai / Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan)
    ... aka "Frau Wirtin hat auch einen Grafen" - France (original title)
    ... aka "The Hostess Also Has a Count" - International (English title) (literal title)
  6. Susanne, die Wirtin von der Lahn (1967) Played by Teri Tordai (as Sexy Susan) / Teri Tordai (as Suzanne Delberg)
    ... aka "The Sweet Sins of Sexy Susan" - USA (dubbed version)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.