IMDb > Dr. Forrest (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dr. Forrest (Character)
from "The Railway Children" (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Doctor Forrest / Dr Forrest

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Masterpiece Classic"
    ... aka "Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Masterpiece" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Mobil Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (alternative title)
        - The Railway Children (2000) TV episode, Played by David Bamber (as Doctor Forrest) / David Bamber (as Doctor Forrest)

  2. "The Railway Children"
        - The Meeting (1968) TV episode, Played by John Ringham
        - The Rescue (1968) TV episode, Played by John Ringham
        - The Secret (1968) TV episode, Played by John Ringham
        - The Foreign Gentleman (1968) TV episode, Played by John Ringham
        - The Message (1968) TV episode, Played by John Ringham

  3. "The Railway Children"
        - The Hound in the Red Jersey (1957) TV episode, Played by John Stuart
        - Prisoners and Captives (1957) TV episode, Played by John Stuart
        - The Old Gentleman (1957) TV episode, Played by John Stuart
  4. "The Railway Children"
        - The End of Things (1951) TV episode, Played by John Le Mesurier
        - The Old Gentleman (1951) TV episode, Played by John Le Mesurier
        - The Hound in the Red Jersey (1951) TV episode, Played by John Le Mesurier
        - Saviours of the Train (1951) TV episode, Played by John Le Mesurier
        - An Illness and a Birthday (1951) TV episode, Played by John Le Mesurier

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.