IMDb > Kami (Character)
Kami
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kami (Character)
from "Dragon Ball Z" (1996)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 43)
Dragon Ball Z: Season 4: Episode 20 -- In an earthshaking battle, the beautiful Android 18 brings Vegeta to his knees. But before she can deliver the final blow, Trunks steps in to help.  Soon an all out war between good and evil begins, and the androids have the upper hand.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Kami-sama / Kam / Sansho

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Dragon Ball Z: Abridged"
        - Family Reunion (2015) TV episode, Played by J.M. Gotay
        - Percussive Maintenance (2014) TV episode, Played by J.M. Gotay
        - Hyperbolic Plot Device (2014) TV episode, Played by J.M. Gotay
        - Cell Service (2014) TV episode, Played by J.M. Gotay
        - Fear and Loathing in Gingertown (2014) TV episode, Played by J.M. Gotay
          (9 more)
  2. Cooler 2: The Return of Cooler's Revenge - The Reckoning (2014) (TV) Played by J.M. Gotay
  3. Lord Slug (2011) (TV) Played by J.M. Gotay
  4. "Dragon Ball Z Kai"
    ... aka "Dragon ball Kai: Doragon bôru Kai" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Dragon Ball Kai" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
        - I Am Your Brother! The Monster Who Possesses Goku's Ki (2010) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Bin Shimada (as Kami-sama)
        - And So the Monster Makes Its Move... Take Off! It's the Super Namekian! (2010) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Bin Shimada (as Kami-sama)
        - One More Time Machine?! Bulma Unveils a Mystery (2010) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Bin Shimada (as Kami-sama)
        - The Time Has Come to Become One Again... Piccolo's Decision for Ultimate Power! (2010) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Bin Shimada (as Kami-sama)
        - Goku's Furious Battle Cry! Make It in Time... The Resurrection Wish! (2010) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
          (13 more)

  5. "Dragon Ball"
        - The Victor (2003) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Goku Hangs On (2003) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Goku's Trap (2003) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Junior No More (2003) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Super Kamehameha (2003) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
          (5 more)
  6. "Dragon Ball Z" Played by Michael Dobson (as Kam)
    ... aka "DBZ" - USA (short title)
        - The Reunion (2000) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Seized with Fear (2000) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat
        - Closing In (2000) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Last Ditch Effort (2000) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Brief Chance for Victory (2000) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat
          (24 more)

  7. "Dragon Ball GT"
        - Until We Meet Again... (1997) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
  8. "Dragon Ball Z"
    ... aka "Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru zetto" - Japan (original title)
        - Birth of a Super Namekian!! (1992) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Dale Wilson / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - The Discovery of an Evil Egg!! (1992) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Dale Wilson / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - The Artificial Humans Draw Near Goku (1992) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Dale Wilson / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Piccolo's Resolution!! The Last Measure in His Reserve (1992) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Dale Wilson / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
        - Gohan's Brief Chance for Victory!! Hit the Makyo Planet... (1991) TV episode, Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
          (28 more)

  9. Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (1989) Played by Yukitoshi Hori (as Sansho) / Ward Perry (as Sansho) / Eric Dillow (as Sansho) / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
    ... aka "Doragon bôru Z" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone Vortex" - USA (cable TV title)
    ... aka "Dragon Ball Z: The Vengeance of the Demon King" - Malaysia (English title) (video CD title)
Video-game:
  1. Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3 (2004) (VG) Played by Christopher Sabat / Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)
  2. Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (2002) (VG) Played by Takeshi Aono
Archive Footage:
  1. "Dragon Ball Z"
    ... aka "Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru zetto" - Japan (original title)
        - Battle Power Tenfold! Vegeta's Great Transformation (1990) TV episode, Played by Takeshi Aono (as Kami-sama)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.