IMDb > Bigtime Beagle (Character)
Bigtime Beagle
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bigtime Beagle (Character)
from "DuckTales" (1987)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 8)
DuckTales: :  -- Clip: Lock on target, pre
DuckTales: :  -- Clip: Shark, pre
DuckTales: :  -- Clip: Face your fears, pre
DuckTales: :  -- Clip: Snoop for clues, pre
DuckTales: :  -- Clip: Coming to life, pre

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Big Time Beagle

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "DuckTales"
        - The Beagle Birthday Massacre! (2017) TV episode, Played by Eric Bauza (as Big Time Beagle)
        - Daytrip of Doom! (2017) TV episode, Played by Eric Bauza (as Big Time Beagle)

  2. "DuckTales"
    ... aka "Disney's DuckTales" - USA (complete title)
        - The Golden Goose: Part 2 (1990) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - The Golden Goose: Part 1 (1990) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - New Gizmo-Kids on the Block (1990) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - The Masked Mallard (1989) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - Attack of the Fifty-Foot Webby (1989) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
          (25 more)

  3. "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color"
    ... aka "Disneyland" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Disney's Wonderful World" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Disney Sunday Movie" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Magical World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Wonderful World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney Presents" - USA (new title)
        - Super DuckTales (1989) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker (as Big Time Beagle)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From DuckTales: Remastered (2013) (VG)
[Magica takes Huey, Dewey and Louie from the Beagle Boys]
Bigtime Beagle: Hey, dem's is our hostages! Find your own!
Magica De Spell: Quiet, PIG-gle boys!
[turns the Beagle Boys into swine]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.