IMDb > Will McKenzie (Character)
Will McKenzie
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Will McKenzie (Character)
from "The Inbetweeners" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 8 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 18)
The Inbetweeners: Season 3: Episode 6 -- When Simon gets some disturbing news from his parents Will organizes a camping trip so they can all spend one last hurrah together.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Will MacKenzie / Will Mackenzie

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. The Inbetweeners 2 (2014) Played by Simon Bird
  2. "The Inbetweeners"
        - The Dance (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Pollari (as Will Mackenzie)
        - Spa Time (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Pollari (as Will Mackenzie)
        - Reading Gives You Wings (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Pollari (as Will Mackenzie)
        - Fire! (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Pollari (as Will Mackenzie)
        - The Field Trip (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Pollari (as Will Mackenzie)
          (7 more)
  3. The Inbetweeners Movie (2011) Played by Simon Bird (as Will MacKenzie)
  4. "The Inbetweeners"
        - Camping Trip (2010) TV episode, Played by Simon Bird
        - Will Is Home Alone (2010) TV episode, Played by Simon Bird
        - Trip to Warwick (2010) TV episode, Played by Simon Bird
        - Will's Dilemma (2010) TV episode, Played by Simon Bird
        - The Gig and the Girlfriend (2010) TV episode, Played by Simon Bird
          (13 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2011/I) (TV) Played by Simon Bird
  2. The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2010) (TV) Played by Simon Bird

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Inbetweeners: Will's Birthday (#2.3)" (2009)
Simon Cooper: [about the French exchange student] He seems a bit weird. He asked me if I've tried the "Sleeping Beauty?"
Neil Sutherland: Oh, it's good, that.
Simon Cooper: What, you know it?
Neil Sutherland: Yeah, you sit on your arm 'til your hand goes dead. Ten, fifteen minutes is normally enough. And then when you wank, it feels like someone else is doing it.
Will McKenzie: How do you know these things?
Jay Cartwright: Oh, everyone knows the Sleeping Beauty; that's old.
Will McKenzie: Is it?
Jay Cartwright: Yeah, my mate's brother invented it. He and his mates used to be called The Dead Hand Gang.
Will McKenzie: They had a gang based on masturbation? Oh there's nothing gay about that.
Jay Cartwright: Yeah, well he's in the Air Force now, so how gay's that?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.