IMDb > Cyborg 009 (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cyborg 009 (Character)
from "Cyborg 009" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
009 Joe

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Cyborg 009"
    ... aka "Saibôgu 009" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier" - International (English title), USA
        - The Birth of a New Universal (2002) TV episode, Played by Takahiro Sakurai
        - The Goddess Scheme (2002) TV episode, Played by Takahiro Sakurai
        - When You Wish Upon a Shooting Star (2002) TV episode, Played by Joshua Seth / Takahiro Sakurai
        - Rise of the Demon (2002) TV episode, Played by Joshua Seth / Takahiro Sakurai
        - The Underground Empire (2002) TV episode, Played by Joshua Seth / Takahiro Sakurai
          (43 more)

  2. Cyborg 009: Legend of the Super Galaxy (1980) Played by Walter Carroll (as 009 Joe)
    ... aka "Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Defenders of the Vortex" - USA (video title)

  3. "Saibôgu 009" (1968) TV series Played by Katsuji Mori
  4. Cyborg 009: Underground Duel (1967) Played by Hiroyuki Ôta
    ... aka "Saibogu 009: Kaijû senso" - Japan (original title)
  5. Cyborg 009 (1966) Played by Hiroyuki Ôta
    ... aka "Saibôgu 009" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.