IMDb > Cyborg 007 (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cyborg 007 (Character)
from "Saibôgu 009" (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
007 O'Shaughnessy

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Cyborg 009"
    ... aka "Saibôgu 009" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier" - International (English title), USA
        - The Birth of a New Universal (2002) TV episode, Played by Yûichi Nagashima
        - When You Wish Upon a Shooting Star (2002) TV episode, Played by Yûichi Nagashima / Michael Sorich
        - Rise of the Demon (2002) TV episode, Played by Yûichi Nagashima / Michael Sorich
        - The Underground Empire (2002) TV episode, Played by Yûichi Nagashima / Michael Sorich
        - Good-Bye, My Dolphin (2002) TV episode, Played by Yûichi Nagashima / Michael Sorich
          (39 more)

  2. Cyborg 009: Legend of the Super Galaxy (1980) Played by James Keating (as 007 O'Shaughnessy)
    ... aka "Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Defenders of the Vortex" - USA (video title)

  3. "Saibôgu 009" (1968) TV series Played by Machiko Soga

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.