IMDb > Jeb Bush (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jeb Bush (Character)
from W. (2008/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
John Ellis "Jeb" Bush (born February 11, 1953) is... See more »
Alternate Names:
Gov. Jeb Bush / Governor Jeb Bush

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Melissa McCarthy/Kanye West (2016) TV episode, Played by Beck Bennett
        - Adam Driver/Chris Stapleton (2016) TV episode, Played by Beck Bennett (as Gov. Jeb Bush)
        - Tina Fey & Amy Poehler/Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band (2015) TV episode, Played by Beck Bennett (as Gov. Jeb Bush)
        - Seth Rogen/Ed Sheeran (2014) TV episode, Played by Beck Bennett (as Governor Jeb Bush)
  2. "The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"
    ... aka "The Tonight Show" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "Tonight Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Robert De Niro/Ariana Grande/Duran Duran (2015) TV episode, Played by Steve Higgins

  3. W. (2008/I) Played by Jason Ritter
    ... aka "Bush" - Japan (English title)
  4. Recount (2008) (TV) Played by Matt Miller
    ... aka "Recount: The Story of the 2000 Presidential Election" - USA (poster title)
  5. "Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States"
    ... aka "Lil' Bush" - USA (short title)
        - Anthem/China (2008) TV episode, Played by Dave B. Mitchell
        - Afghanistan (2008) TV episode, Played by Dave B. Mitchell
        - Weekend at Saddamy's (2008) TV episode, Played by Dave B. Mitchell
        - Three Dates (2008) TV episode, Played by Dave B. Mitchell
        - Katrina (2008) TV episode, Played by Dave B. Mitchell
          (8 more)
  6. 18 in '08 (2007) Played by Jeb Bush (as Governor Jeb Bush)
  7. Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000 (2000) (TV) Played by Val Kilmer

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Saturday Night Live: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler/Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band (#41.9)" (2015)
Wolf Blitzer: All right, before we go to commercial, we'll give Jeb one last chance to make an impression.
Gov. Jeb Bush: [waving his hands desperately to the other candidates at their podiums] All right, guys, listen. If we work together, we can stop Donald Trump. If you combine my numbers with yours, yours, and yours, we'd almost win!
Donald Trump: Hey, Jeborah, shut your pie-hole.
Gov. Jeb Bush: Okay, you know what, you're a jerk. You're never gonna be President, Donald.
Donald Trump: Yeah, no kidding. None of us are, genius. And I'll tell you something else: Live from New York, it's Saturday Night!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.