IMDb > Margaret Williams (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Margaret Williams (Character)
from "Make Room for Daddy" (1953)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs. Margaret Williams

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Make Room for Daddy"
    ... aka "The Danny Thomas Show" - USA (fifth season title)
        - Danny's Birthday (1956) TV episode, Played by Jean Hagen
        - Danny Goes on USO Tour (1956) TV episode, Played by Jean Hagen
        - We're Going to Chicago (1956) TV episode, Played by Jean Hagen
        - Coats and Boats (1956) TV episode, Played by Jean Hagen
        - Don't Yell at Your Children (1956) TV episode, Played by Jean Hagen
          (85 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Make Room for Daddy: Wyatt Earp Visits the Williamses (#3.21)" (1956)
Margaret Williams: Well, don't look at me - he's your son.
Danny Williams: You were there, too. Remember?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.