IMDb > Wayne Newton (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Wayne Newton (Character)
from "Roseanne" (1988)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Carson Wayne Newton (born April 3, 1942) is an American singer and entertainer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Wayne Newton Impersonator / Young Wayne Newton

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Celebrity Ghost Stories"
        - George Wendt/Wayne Newton/Ace Frehley (2013) TV episode, Played by Scoop Slone
  2. "Mary Shelley's Frankenhole"
        - Humanitas (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Rivers (as Wayne Newton Impersonator)

  3. "Las Vegas"
        - Meatball Montecito (2006) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton
        - Pros and Cons (2003) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton
  4. Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' (2006) (TV) Played by Winston Rekert
  5. "My Wife and Kids"
        - Fantasy Camp: Part 1 (2004) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton
        - Fantasy Camp: Part 2 (2004) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton
  6. Elvis Has Left the Building (2004) Played by Wayne Newton

  7. Vegas Vacation (1997) Played by Wayne Newton
  8. "Roseanne"
        - Vegas, Vegas (1991) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton / Danny Gans (as Wayne Newton Impersonator)
  9. "Full House"
        - Viva Las Joey (1990) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton

  10. The Wayne Newton Special (1982) (TV) Played by David Mendenhall (as Young Wayne Newton)
  11. "Vega$"
        - Dead Ringer (1981) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton

  12. "Here's Lucy"
        - Lucy Sells Craig to Wayne Newton (1968) TV episode, Played by Wayne Newton

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Vegas Vacation (1997)
Wayne Newton: [to Clark, about Ellen] Very special lady.
Clark Griswold: That's why I entered into the sacred bond of marriage with her.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.