IMDb > Ginny Field (Character)
Ginny Field
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ginny Field (Character)
from Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 9 | slideshow) Videos
Friday the 13th Part 2 -- Trailer

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Ginny Fields was born sometime in late September of 1960... See more »
Alternate Names:
Ginny / Ginny Fields

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Friday the 13th: The Curse of Jason (2014) (V) Played by Ashlie Rentner (as Ginny)
  2. Friday the 13th: No Man's Land (2010) Played by Nicky Preston (as Ginny Fields)

  3. Michael Vs. Jason (2004) Played by Michelle Partlow

  4. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) Played by Amy Steel (as Ginny)
Archive Footage:
  1. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984) Played by Amy Steel (as Ginny)
    ... aka "Friday the 13th: Last Chapter" - Philippines (English title)
  2. Friday the 13th Part III (1982) Played by Amy Steel (as Ginny)
    ... aka "Friday the 13th Part 3" - USA (poster title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)
[last lines]
Ginny: Paul? Paul? Where's Paul?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.