IMDb > Mumm-Ra (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mumm-Ra (Character)
from "Thundercats" (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Troll-Ra

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Thundercats"
        - What Lies Above: Part 2 (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes
        - Recipe for Disaster (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes
        - Birth of the Blades (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes
        - Trials of Lion-O: Part-2 (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes
        - New Alliances (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes
          (7 more)
  2. "Mad"
        - My Little War Horse/The Tonight Show with Jay Lion-O (2012) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
        - Cowboys & Alien Force/ThunderLOLcats (2011) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick (as Troll-Ra)
  3. "Robot Chicken"
        - Malcolm X: Fully Loaded (2011) TV episode, Played by Donald Faison
        - Endless Breadsticks (2007) TV episode, Played by Donald Faison
        - Toyz in the Hood (2005) TV episode, Played by Donald Faison

  4. "Thundercats"
        - The Book of Omens (1989) TV episode, Played by Earl Hammond
        - The Zaxx Factor (1989) TV episode, Played by Earl Hammond
        - Touch of Amortus (1989) TV episode, Played by Earl Hammond
        - Shadowmaster (1989) TV episode, Played by Earl Hammond
        - Ma-Mutt's Confusion (1989) TV episode, Played by Earl Hammond
          (78 more)
  5. Thundercats - Ho! The Movie (1985) (V) Played by Earl Hammond

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Thundercats: Mumm-Ra Lives!: Part I (#2.1)" (1987)
Jackalman: You destroyed the Lunatacs of Plun-Darr?
Mumm-Ra: To destroy them would have been too easy a punishment. No, Mutants. I encased them in molten lava.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.