IMDb > Modulok (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Modulok (Character)
from "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (1983)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Galen Mycroft

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


TV:
  1. He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special (1985) (TV) Played by Lou Scheimer
  2. "She-Ra: Princess of Power"
        - Darksmoke and Fire (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
        - Black Snow (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
        - Just Like Me (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
        - Enemy with My Face (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
        - Gateway to Trouble (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
  3. "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe"
    ... aka "He-Man" - USA (short title)
        - Mistaken Identity (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer / Lou Scheimer (as Galen Mycroft)
        - Here, There, Skeletors Everywhere (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer
        - Happy Birthday Roboto (1985) TV episode, Played by Lou Scheimer

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "She-Ra: Princess of Power: Just Like Me (#1.50)" (1985)
Modulok: I've already disposed of She-Ra with my Force-Converter. Do you think that you, a mere woman, and a girl can stop me now?
[evil laughter]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences