IMDb > Natasha Rostova (Character)
Natasha Rostova
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Natasha Rostova (Character)
from "War & Peace" (2016)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 54 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
War & Peace: :  -- Trailer for the 2016 War and Peace mini-series.
War & Peace: :  -- Behind-the-scenes look at the film

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Countess Natalya "Natasha" Ilyinichna Rostova (born 1792... See more »
Alternate Names:
Countess Natasha Rostova / Natacha Rostov / Natasha Rostrova

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "War & Peace"
        - Episode #1.6 (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily James
        - Episode #1.5 (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily James
        - Episode #1.4 (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily James
        - Episode #1.3 (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily James
        - Episode #1.2 (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily James
          (1 more)
  2. Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona (2012) Played by Svetlana Khodchenkova
    ... aka "Corporal vs. Napoleon" - International (English title) (bootleg title)
    ... aka "Rzhevskiy vs. Napoleon" - International (English title) (informal English title)

  3. "War and Peace"
        - Episode #1.4 (2007) TV episode, Played by Clémence Poésy / Marie Bierstedt
        - Episode #1.3 (2007) TV episode, Played by Clémence Poésy / Marie Bierstedt
        - Episode #1.2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Clémence Poésy / Marie Bierstedt
        - Episode #1.1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Clémence Poésy
  4. La guerre et la paix (2000) (TV) Played by Olga Gouriakova (as Natacha Rostov)
    ... aka "War and Peace" - International (English title) (alternative transliteration)

  5. War and Peace (1991) (TV) Played by Elena Prokina (as Countess Natasha Rostova)

  6. "War & Peace"
        - An Epilogue (1973) TV episode, Played by Morag Hood
        - The Road to Life (1973) TV episode, Played by Morag Hood
        - Of Life and Death (1973) TV episode, Played by Morag Hood
        - Two Meetings (1973) TV episode, Played by Morag Hood
        - Escape (1972) TV episode, Played by Morag Hood
          (9 more)

  7. Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov (1967) Played by Lyudmila Saveleva
    ... aka "War and Peace: Part IV" - International (English title) (series title)
  8. Voyna i mir III: 1812 god (1967) Played by Lyudmila Saveleva
    ... aka "War and Peace: Part III" - International (English title) (series title)
  9. War and Peace: Part II (1966) Played by Lyudmila Saveleva
    ... aka "Voyna i mir II: Natasha Rostova" - Soviet Union (original title)
  10. War and Peace (1966) Played by Lyudmila Saveleva
    ... aka "Voyna i mir" - Soviet Union (original title)
  11. Voyna i mir I: Andrey Bolkonskiy (1965) Played by Lyudmila Saveleva
    ... aka "War and Peace: Part I" - International (English title) (series title)
  12. "ITV Play of the Week"
        - War and Peace (1963) TV episode, Played by Valerie Sarruf (as Natasha Rostrova)

  13. War and Peace (1956) Played by Audrey Hepburn
Archive Footage:
  1. Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff (2010) Played by Audrey Hepburn

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From War and Peace (1956)
[last lines]
Natasha Rostov: [to Pierre] You're like this house. You suffer, you show your wounds, but you stand.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.