IMDb > Dante (Character)
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dante (Character)
from Grandma's Boy (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 6)
Grandma's Boy -- A 35-year-old video game tester is forced to move in with his grandmother and her two octogenarian roommates.
Grandma's Boy -- A 35 year old video game tester has to move in with his grandma and her two old lady roommates.
Grandma's Boy -- Clip: I have a confession
Grandma's Boy -- Clip: J.P. metal legs

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


A small town marijuana connection that has big ambitions. See more »
Alternate Names:
Dante Spirou


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. That's My Boy (2012) Played by Peter Dante (as Dante Spirou)
  2. Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011) Played by Peter Dante

  3. Grandma's Boy (2006) Played by Peter Dante

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From Grandma's Boy (2006)
Dante: [Answering the phone stoned] Hello?
Jeff: Dante is Alex there?
Dante: [hands the phone to Alex] The phone's for you. I think it's the Devil.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.