IMDb > Major Harvey Stovall (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Major Harvey Stovall (Character)
from "12 O'Clock High" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Harvey Benton Stovall, born December 11th in 1899 in Youngstown... See more »
Alternate Names:
Maj. Harvey Stovall / Major Stovall

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "12 O'Clock High"
        - The Hunters and the Killers (1967) TV episode, Played by Frank Overton (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)
        - A Long Time Dead (1967) TV episode, Played by Frank Overton (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)
        - Graveyard (1966) TV episode, Played by Frank Overton (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)
        - The Duel at Mont Sainte Marie (1966) TV episode, Played by Frank Overton (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)
        - Six Feet Under (1966) TV episode, Played by Frank Overton (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)
          (56 more)

  2. Twelve O'Clock High (1949) Played by Dean Jagger (as Maj. Harvey Stovall)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Twelve O'Clock High (1949)
General Frank Savage: [on stalling the transfer paperwork] There can be trouble in this.
Major Harvey Stovall: I don't think so, sir. I never heard of a jury convicting the lawyer.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.