IMDb > Gen. Frank Savage (Character)
Gen. Frank Savage
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gen. Frank Savage (Character)
from "12 O'Clock High" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Franklin Eliser Savage, born 20 November in 1911 near Wood River... See more »
Alternate Names:
Brigadier General Frank Savage / General Frank Savage

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "12 O'Clock High"
        - The Hero (1965) TV episode, Played by Robert Lansing
        - P.O.W.: Part Two (1965) TV episode, Played by Robert Lansing (as General Frank Savage)
        - P.O.W.: Part One (1965) TV episode, Played by Robert Lansing (as General Frank Savage)
        - V for Vendetta (1965) TV episode, Played by Robert Lansing (as General Frank Savage)
        - The Cry of Fallen Birds (1965) TV episode, Played by Robert Lansing
          (26 more)

  2. Twelve O'Clock High (1949) Played by Gregory Peck

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "12 O'Clock High: P.O.W.: Part Two (#1.31)" (1965)
General Frank Savage: Tell you something, Doc: nobody ever wins a war; some just lose more than others. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.