IMDb > Professor Dementor (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Professor Dementor (Character)
from "Kim Possible" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Professor Dementor is a supervillain and mad scientist... See more »
Alternate Names:
Profesor Dementor / Professor DeMenz

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Kim Possible"
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible" - USA (complete title)
        - Graduation: Part 2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Patton Oswalt
        - Larry's Birthday (2007) TV episode, Played by Patton Oswalt
        - Fashion Victim (2007) TV episode, Played by Patton Oswalt
        - Ill Suited (2007) TV episode, Played by Patton Oswalt
        - Team Impossible (2005) TV episode, Played by Patton Oswalt
          (5 more)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kim Possible: Ron the Man (#1.20)" (2003)
Professor Dementor: Do you have any idea what the Pan-Dimensional Vortex Inducer does?
Dr. Drakken: Something very dangerous, I'm sure, or else it wouldn't be top secret.
Kim Possible: *How* dangerous?
Professor Dementor: The vortex it creates will be a contained disruption in the very fabric of reality!
Dr. Drakken: Space... time... e-energy?
Professor Dementor: All will be twisted in a vortex of PURE CHAOS!
[Drakken tosses the PDVI in an air vent then begins to walk away as Dementor follows]
Professor Dementor: Did I mention that the vortex will be the size of the state of NEVADA?
Dr. Drakken: Oh. We're in Nevada.
[nervous chuckle]
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.