IMDb > Wade Load (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Wade Load (Character)
from "Kim Possible" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Future Wade / Wade

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Kim Possible"
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible" - USA (complete title)
        - Graduation: Part 2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
        - Graduation: Part 1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
        - Larry's Birthday (2007) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
        - Nursery Crimes (2007) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
        - Chasing Rufus (2007) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
          (81 more)
  2. "Lilo & Stitch: The Series"
        - Rufus: Experiment #607 (2005) TV episode, Played by Tahj Mowry
  3. Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) (TV) Played by Tahj Mowry (as Wade)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: The Movie - Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title) (DVD title)
  4. Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) (TV) Played by Tahj Mowry (as Wade) / Michael Clarke Duncan (as Future Wade)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Time Travel" - Japan (English title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Disney Channel Holiday (2005) (V) Played by Tahj Mowry
  2. Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003) (V) Played by Tahj Mowry (as Wade)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kim Possible: Gorilla Fist (#3.11)" (2005)
Wade: And here's the kick: the sword uses Mystical Monkey Power!
Kim Possible: Ron has Mystical Monkey Power. You don't suppose...
Wade: Monkey Fist has tried to take the power from him before.
Kim Possible: So you think Yori's working for Monkey Fist?
Wade: Did I say that?
Kim Possible: No, I did. It's a theory.
Wade: It's... kind of jumping to a conclusion.
Kim Possible: [testily] Well, that's what theories are, right?
Wade: Man, you *are* jelling.
Kim Possible: Ugh... now that's conclusion-jumping.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.