IMDb > Professor Geoffrey Loftus (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Professor Geoffrey Loftus (Character)
from "Doctor at Large" (1971)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Professor Loftus / Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus / Sir Geoffrey Loftus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Doctor at the Top"
        - Bye Bye, Bickerstaff (1991) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - The V.I.P. (1991) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Happy Birthday, Sir Geoffrey (1991) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Sins of the Father (1991) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Sir Geoffrey Loftus)

  2. "Doctor on the Go"
        - Happy Ever After (1977) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Sunday Bleeping Sunday (1977) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - California Girl (1977) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - M*A*T*C*H (1977) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - A Turn for the Nurse (1977) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
          (21 more)
  3. "Doctor at Sea"
        - But It's So Much Nicer to Come Home (1974) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Sir John and Baby Doc (1974) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
  4. "Doctor in Charge"
        - Should Auld Acquaintance Be Forgot? (1973) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Watch Out - There's a Thief About! (1973) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - Any Complaints? (1973) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - There's No Fire Without Smoke (1973) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
        - A Man's Best Friend Is His Cat (1973) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
          (28 more)
  5. All Star Comedy Carnival (1973) (TV) Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Sir Geoffrey Loftus)
  6. "Doctor at Large"
        - Bewigged, Bothered, & Bewildered (1971) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - The Viva (1971) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - It's the Rich Wot Gets the Pleasure (1971) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - A Joke's a Joke (1971) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - Mother and Father Doing Well (1971) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
          (1 more)
  7. "Doctor in the House"
        - Finals (1970) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - Doctor on the Box (1970) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - A Stitch in Time (1970) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - Hot Off the Presses (1970) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
        - If You Can Help Somebody... Don't! (1970) TV episode, Played by Ernest Clark (as Professor Loftus)
          (10 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.