IMDb > Detective Bobby Crocker (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Detective Bobby Crocker (Character)
from "Kojak" (1973)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Assistant D.A. Bobby Crocker / Bobby Crocker / Det. Bobby Crocker

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Kojak"
        - All Bets Off: Part 2 (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael Kelly
        - All Bets Off: Part 1 (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael Kelly
        - Music of the Night (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael Kelly
        - Kind of Blue (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael Kelly
        - Hitman (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael Kelly
          (4 more)

  2. Kojak: It's Always Something (1990) (TV) Played by Kevin Dobson (as Assistant D.A. Bobby Crocker)

  3. "Kojak"
        - In Full Command (1978) TV episode, Played by Kevin Dobson (as Det. Bobby Crocker)
        - 60 Miles to Hell (1978) TV episode, Played by Kevin Dobson (as Det. Bobby Crocker)
        - Photo Must Credit Joe Paxton (1978) TV episode, Played by Kevin Dobson (as Det. Bobby Crocker)
        - May the Horse Be with You (1978) TV episode, Played by Kevin Dobson (as Det. Bobby Crocker)
        - The Halls of Terror (1978) TV episode, Played by Kevin Dobson (as Det. Bobby Crocker)
          (112 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kojak: Birthday Party (#4.1)" (1976)
Lt. Theo Kojak: CROCKER! Make a note. I want this joint busted often, and I want it busted HARD!
[storms out of the nightclub]
Nightclub Manager: Why is he so mad?
Det. Bobby Crocker: Because you didn't tell him what he wanted to hear.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.