IMDb > O.J. Simpson (Character)
O.J. Simpson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

O.J. Simpson (Character)
from "American Crime Story" (2016)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 20 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 10 -- The prosecution and defense make their closing statements, the jurors deliberate, and the verdict comes down.
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 6 -- Selected scene from Episode 6 of American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson.
American Crime Story: Season 1: Episode 6 -- Selected scene from Episode 6 of American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson.
American Crime Story: :  -- The chase is just the beginning. See what;s still to come on The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Orenthal James "O. J." Simpson (born July 9, 1947)... See more »
Alternate Names:
O J Simpson / O. J. Simpson / O.J. Sampson / OJ Simpson / Voice of O.J. Simpson / Young O.J / Young O.J. Simpson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Sugar (????/II) (TV) Played by Christopher Marcum

  2. "American Crime Story"
    ... aka "The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story" - International (English title) (imdb display title)
        - The Verdict (2016) TV episode, Played by Cuba Gooding Jr.
        - Manna from Heaven (2016) TV episode, Played by Cuba Gooding Jr.
        - A Jury in Jail (2016) TV episode, Played by Cuba Gooding Jr.
        - Conspiracy Theories (2016) TV episode, Played by Cuba Gooding Jr.
        - Marcia, Marcia, Marcia (2016) TV episode, Played by Cuba Gooding Jr.
          (5 more)
  3. "Autopsy: The Last Hours Of"
        - Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman (2015) TV episode, Played by Tommie Earl Jenkins (as OJ Simpson)
  4. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Zach Galifianakis/Of Monsters and Men (2013) TV episode, Played by Bill Hader (as O.J. Sampson)
        - LeBron James/Kanye West (2007) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Chevy Chase/Live (1997) TV episode, Played by Tim Meadows
        - Neve Campbell/David Bowie (1997) TV episode, Played by Tim Meadows (as OJ Simpson)
        - Martin Short/No Doubt (1996) TV episode, Played by Tim Meadows
          (5 more)

  5. Chez Joan (2009) Played by Arthur Loring (as O J Simpson)
  6. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - The Juice Is Loose! (2009) TV episode, Played by Mike Henry
  7. "Robot Chicken"
        - Love, Maurice (2009) TV episode, Played by Patrick Pinney
  8. "Final 24"
        - Nicole Brown Simpson (2007) TV episode, Played by Sandy Champion / Julian Ciach (as Young O.J. Simpson)
  9. "SuperNews!"
        - The Wacky Trial of Saddam Hussein (2006) TV episode, Played by Josh Faure-Brac
  10. "Unsolved History"
        - American P.I.: The Case of O.J. Simpson (2004) TV episode, Played by Patrick Faucette (as O. J. Simpson)
  11. "Infamous" (2003) TV series Played by Kim Estes (as OJ Simpson)
  12. "The Simpsons"
        - The Bart of War (2003) TV episode, Played by Harry Shearer
  13. Monday Night Mayhem (2002) (TV) Played by Chad L. Coleman
  14. "South Park"
        - Butters' Very Own Episode (2001) TV episode, Played by Matt Stone
  15. American Tragedy (2000) (TV) Played by Raymond Forchion / Rodney Saulsberry
  16. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Deathbowl 2000 (2000) TV episode, Played by Maurice Tyson (as OJ Simpson)

  17. "The Dana Carvey Show"
    ... aka "The Diet Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Mountain Dew Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Pepsi Stuff Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Szechuan Dynasty Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Taco Bell Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
        - The Diet Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show (1996) TV episode, Played by Chris McKinney
  18. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #19.7 (1996) TV episode, Played by Enn Reitel (as OJ Simpson)
  19. The O.J. Simpson Story (1995) (TV) Played by Bobby Hosea / Bumper Robinson (as Young O.J)
  20. "Adventures in Wonderland"
        - White Rabbits Can't Jump (????) TV episode, Played by O.J. Simpson

  21. "Here's Lucy"
        - The Big Game (1973) TV episode, Played by O.J. Simpson

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Adventures in Wonderland: White Rabbits Can't Jump (#1.99)" (????)
White Rabbit: [as his O.J. Simpson poster magically comes to life] Wow, O.J. Simpson! It's really you! Right here in my room!
O.J. Simpson: Actually, I'm not really here. I'm just in your imagination.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.