IMDb > Baron Wolfgang von Strucker (Character)
Baron Wolfgang von Strucker
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Baron Wolfgang von Strucker (Character)
from Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 33)
Avengers: Age of Ultron -- Watch new scenes from Avengers: Age of Ultron.
Avengers: Age of Ultron -- Watch the first clip from Avengers: Age of Ultron.
Avengers: Age of Ultron -- Watch a featurette for Avengers" Age of Ultron.
Avengers: Age of Ultron -- When Tony Stark tries to jumpstart a dormant peacekeeping program, things go awry and it is up to the Avengers to stop the villainous Ultron from enacting his terrible plans.
Avengers: Age of Ultron -- Watch a new TV Spot for Avengers: Age of Ultron.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Baron Wolfgang von Strucker is a fictional character... See more »
Alternate Names:
Baron Strucker / Baron Von Strucker / Strucker / Wolfgang von Strucker

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Avengers Assemble"
    ... aka "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Marvel's Avengers Ultron Revolution" - USA (third season title)
        - Civil War Part 2: The Mighty Avengers (2017) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Baron Strucker)
        - Seeing Double (2016) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Baron Strucker)
  2. Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled (2015) (TV) Played by JP Karliak (as Baron Strucker)
  3. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) Played by Thomas Kretschmann (as Strucker)
    ... aka "Age of Ultron" - International (English title) (short title)
    ... aka "Marvel Avengers: Age of Ultron" - USA (complete title)
  4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Played by Thomas Kretschmann
    ... aka "Marvel Captain America: The Winter Soldier" - USA (promotional title)
  5. "The Super Hero Squad Show"
        - Brouhaha at the World's Bottom! (2011) TV episode, Played by Rob Paulsen (as Baron Strucker)
  6. "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
        - Hail Hydra! (2011) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward
        - Widow's Sting (2010) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward
        - Living Legend (2010) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward
        - Meet Captain America (2010) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward
        - Iron Man Is Born (2010) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward

  7. Nick Fury: Agent of Shield (1998) (TV) Played by Campbell Lane (as Baron Von Strucker)
Archive Footage:
  1. Lego Marvel's Avengers (2016) (VG) Played by Thomas Kretschmann (as Wolfgang von Strucker)
  2. "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
        - Who Do You Trust (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Ward

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Meet Captain America (#1.4)" (2010)
Baron Wolfgang von Strucker: [brandishes a sword] I had hoped to test this blade on the great Captain America. You are not worthy to face me.
James Barnes: Is it because I have more hair then you? Don't feel bad, Strucker. Maybe when you get older, it'll grow in!
[the Baron lunges at Barnes, he dodges]
James Barnes: Sloppy technique. You shave your head with that thing too? Bet that'll explain a lot!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.