IMDb > Ellen DeGeneres (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Ellen DeGeneres (Character)
from "Family Guy" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Allen DeGeneres / Dr. Allen D. Generis / Ellen DeGeneres Look-a-Like / Ellen Degeneres

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature
TV:
  1. "The Big Bang Theory"
    ... aka "TBBT" - USA (short title)
        - The Geology Elevation (2016) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres
  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Matthew McConaughey/Adele (2015) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson (as Allen DeGeneres)
        - Jim Parsons/Beck (2014) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Justin Bieber (2013) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Anne Hathaway/Rihanna (2012) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Daniel Craig/Muse (2012) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon (as Ellen Degeneres)
  3. "The Nostalgia Critic"
    ... aka "Nostalgia Critic" - USA (sixth season title)
        - The Haunted Mansion (2015) TV episode, Played by Tamara Chambers
  4. "Burt Paxton: Private Detective"
    ... aka "Burt Paxton" - USA (original title)
        - Burt Paxton and the Explosive Holiday (2014) TV episode, Played by Misha Reeves
  5. "Epic Rap Battles of History"
        - Oprah vs. Ellen (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Flans
  6. "A French Guy Named Saba"
        - Wind Beneath My Wings - Bette Midler - Oscars Ellen 2014 - Ep 17 (2014) TV episode, Played by Saba (as Ellen Degeneres)
  7. "The Footy Show"
        - Episode #20.3 (2013) TV episode, Played by Shane Crawford
  8. "The Simpsons"
        - Judge Me Tender (2010) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres

  9. "South Park"
        - Fishsticks (2009) TV episode, Played by April Stewart (as Ellen Degeneres)
  10. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - FOX-y Lady (2009) TV episode, Played by Alex Borstein
  11. "MADtv"
        - Episode #14.2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Nicole Parker
  12. "Frank TV"
        - Ballpark Frank (2007) TV episode, Played by Annie Sertich
  13. "Joey"
        - Joey and the Sex Tape (2005) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres
  14. "Six Feet Under"
        - Parallel Play (2004) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres
  15. "The Bernie Mac Show"
        - It's a Wonderful Wife (2004) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres

  16. "The Larry Sanders Show"
        - Flip (1998) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres
        - Ellen, or Isn't She? (1996) TV episode, Played by Ellen DeGeneres
  17. "Night Stand"
        - The Making of a President (1995) TV episode, Played by Robert Stephen Ryan (as Dr. Allen D. Generis)
Feature:
  1. Meet the Spartans (2008) Played by Nicole Parker (as Ellen DeGeneres Look-a-Like)
  2. Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003) Played by Ellen DeGeneres

  3. Trevor (1994) Played by Ellen DeGeneres
    ... aka "Ellen DeGeneres Presents 'Trevor'" - USA (TV title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Simpsons: Judge Me Tender (#21.23)" (2010)
Ryan Seacrest: Ellen, what's your ramble on this?
Ellen DeGeneres: Ryan, I don't ramble anymore. Although I do like that song Ramblin' Man by the Allman Brothers. At first I thought they were the Almond Brothers, which is great, since I like nuts, except for filberts, which is odd because I love Dilbert, because when you spend all day in a cubicle, you just gotta dance!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences