IMDb > Martha Stewart (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Martha Stewart (Character)
from Martha Behind Bars (2005) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Child Martha Stewart / Young Martha Stewart

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Zach Galifianakis/Of Monsters and Men (2013) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Jennifer Lopez (2010) TV episode, Played by Kristen Wiig
        - David Spade/Jack Johnson (2005) TV episode, Played by David Spade
        - Colin Firth/Norah Jones (2004) TV episode, Played by Ana Gasteyer
        - Britney Spears (2002) TV episode, Played by Ana Gasteyer
          (6 more)

  2. Martha Behind Bars (2005) (TV) Played by Cybill Shepherd
  3. Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) (TV) Played by Cybill Shepherd / Dorie Barton (as Young Martha Stewart) / Toni Grossett (as Child Martha Stewart)
  4. The Show (2002) Played by Scott Sangkavasi
  5. Saturday Night Live Primetime Extra 2 (2001) (TV) Played by Ana Gasteyer
  6. "God, the Devil and Bob"
        - The Devil's Birthday (2000) TV episode, Played by Harriet Sansom Harris

  7. "History Bites"
        - Black Death (1998) TV episode, Played by Janet van de Graaf
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999) (V) Played by Ana Gasteyer
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live Christmas Past" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) (TV)
Martha Stewart: Hey, slut! I'm writing your mother a letter telling her you're a whore. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.