IMDb > Lieutenant Jose Tyler (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lieutenant Jose Tyler (Character)
from "Star Trek" (1966)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Jose Tyler / Lt. Jos Tyler

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II"
    ... aka "Star Trek: New Voyages" - USA (original title)
        - In Harms Way (2004) TV episode, Played by Jim Van Over (as Jose Tyler)
  2. Birth of a Timeless Legacy (2004) (V) Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)

  3. "Star Trek"
    ... aka "Star Trek: TOS" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Star Trek: The Original Series" - USA (informal title)
        - The Cage (1986) TV episode, Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)
Archive Footage:
  1. Spacelift: Transporting Trek Into the 21st Century (2011) (V) Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)
  2. Reflections on Spock (2004) (V) Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)
  3. Leonard Nimoy: Star Trek Memories (1983) (TV) Played by Peter Duryea
  4. "Star Trek"
    ... aka "Star Trek: TOS" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Star Trek: The Original Series" - USA (informal title)
        - The Menagerie: Part II (1966) TV episode, Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)
        - The Menagerie: Part I (1966) TV episode, Played by Peter Duryea (as Lt. Jos Tyler)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Star Trek: The Cage (#1.0)" (1986)
[last lines]
Yeoman J.M. Colt: [to Pike] S-sir? I was wondering. Just curious. Who would've been Eve?
Number One: Yeoman! You've delivered your report.
Yeoman J.M. Colt: Yes, ma'am. Yes, sir.
Lieutenant Jose Tyler: [to Pike] Eve, sir?... Yes, sir.
Dr. Boyce: "Eve" as in "Adam"?
Captain Christopher Pike: As in all ship's doctors are dirty old men. What are we running here, a cadet ship, Number One? Are we ready or not?
Number One: All decks show ready, sir.
Captain Christopher Pike: Engage!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.