IMDb > Orochimaru (Character)
Orochimaru
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Orochimaru (Character)
from "Naruto" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 9 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 41)
Naruto: Season 1: Episode 208 -- Naruto, Sasuke and Sakura officially register for the Chunin Exam. In this examination, three ninja form a team, and in order to pass, not a single member is allowed to fail. Teamwork becomes absolutely vital for success in this test.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Orochimaru (, Orochimaru) is one of the Konohagakure's three legendary ninja or Sannin... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Orochimaru

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Naruto: Shippûden"
        - Partner (2016) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - The Darkness of Akatsuki (2016) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - Moonlit Night (2016) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - Life Is Born, Life Dies (2016) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - The Collision (2016) TV episode, Played by Kujira
          (65 more)
  2. "Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals"
    ... aka "Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden" - Japan (original title)
        - The Final Battle/Our Final Mission Is S-Ranked! (2013) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - White Day, Destroyer of Alliances!/Take Care of the Princess Dolls! (2013) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - Yamato Gets a Mission/Leaf Village of the Dead! (2013) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - The Legendary Sannin, Jiraiya!/Infiltrate the Women's Bath! (2013) TV episode, Played by Kujira
        - The Staff Will Eat the Beans Afterwards!/The Raikage Is Under Attack! (2013) TV episode, Played by Kujira
          (15 more)

  3. Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds (2008) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
    ... aka "Gekijô ban Naruto: Shippûden - Kizuna" - Japan (original title)
  4. "Naruto"
        - Honjitsu happyou! Ase to namida no besuto 5! Otanoshimi no bangai-hen mo aru-ttebayo supesharu (2006) TV episode, Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
        - Konohagakure no densetsu Onbaa wa jitsuzai shita!! (2006) TV episode, Played by Mayumi Yamaguchi (as Young Orochimaru) / Steve Blum (as Young Orochimaru)
        - Kaisen Tokihanatareta pawâ (2006) TV episode, Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
        - Sennyuu Shikumareta torappu (2006) TV episode, Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
        - Shougeki Tozasareta doa (2006) TV episode, Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
          (45 more)
Video-game:
  1. Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
    ... aka "Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" - Japan (original title)
  2. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimetto sutômu reboryûshon" - Japan (original title)
  3. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
  4. Naruto Powerful Shippûden (2012) (VG) Played by Kujira
  5. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
  6. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2011) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
  7. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum

  8. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2009) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
  9. Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Kujira
  10. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2008) (VG) Played by Kujira / Steve Blum
  11. Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 (2008) (VG) Played by Steve Blum
  12. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (2007) (VG) Played by Kujira
  13. Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007) (VG) Played by Steve Blum
  14. Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution (2007) (VG) Played by Steve Blum
  15. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes (2007) (VG) Played by Steve Blum
  16. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2: The Phantom Fortress (2006) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Mayumi Yamaguchi / Kujira
  17. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Kujira
  18. Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005) (VG) Played by Steve Blum
    ... aka "Naruto: Uzumaki ninden" - Japan (original title)
  19. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Kujira
  20. Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (2003) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Kujira
    ... aka "Naruto: Gekitô ninja taisen! 2" - Japan (original title)
  21. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003) (VG) Played by Steve Blum / Kujira
    ... aka "Naruto: Narutimetto hîrô" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Naruto: Shippûden: Tales of a Gutsy Ninja/Jiraiya Ninja Scroll Part 2 (#6.16)" (2009)
Tsunade: All this fighting... How long must it go on?
Orochimaru: You say that as though there really might be a way to stop it. It just breeds even more hate and that's the way it will always be.
Tsunade: That's not true!
Jiraiya: I don't know how to stop this but without a doubt we will have peace one day. As long as there are those who believe peace is possible, there still is hope.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.