IMDb > Rainbow Brite (Character)
Rainbow Brite
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Rainbow Brite (Character)
from "Rainbow Brite" (1984)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Undead Rainbow Brite

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Rainbow Brite" Played by Emily Osment
        - Operation Sparkle Color Explosion (2014) TV episode, Played by Emily Osment
        - The Ring's the Thing (2014) TV episode, Played by Emily Osment
        - Cloudy with a Chance of Gloom (2014) TV episode, Played by Emily Osment
  2. Temporally Yours: Or Paradox Lost (2013) Played by Roni Jonah (as Undead Rainbow Brite)
  3. Leah Not Leia (2011) Played by Elizabeth Bowers
  4. "Robot Chicken"
        - No Country for Old Dogs (2011) TV episode, Played by Mila Kunis
        - Moesha Poppins (2007) TV episode, Played by Adrianne Palicki
        - Metal Militia (2006) TV episode, Played by Kelly Hu
  5. Four Days at Dragon*Con (2010) (TV) Played by Lauren Henneberg

  6. Black Ken (2008) Played by Kirsten Chin
  7. Rainbow Brite: The True Saturday Morning Story (2007) Played by Bethany Jones
  8. Teenage Superhero Pregnancy Scare (2005) Played by Maureen Fewel

  9. Rainbow Brite: San Diego Zoo Adventure (1986) (V) Played by Sandra Conally / Bettina Bush
  10. "Rainbow Brite"
        - Invasion of Rainbowland (1986) TV episode, Played by Bettina Bush
        - A Horse of a Different Color (1986) TV episode, Played by Bettina Bush
        - Rainbow Night (1986) TV episode, Played by Bettina Bush
        - Star Sprinkled (1986) TV episode, Played by Bettina Bush
        - Murky's Comet (1986) TV episode, Played by Bettina Bush
          (7 more)
  11. Rainbow Brite and the Star Stealer (1985) Played by Bettina Bush
  12. It's Your Birthday Party with Rainbow Brite and Friends (1985) (V) Played by Bettina Bush

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Rainbow Brite: A Horse of a Different Color (#1.12)" (1986)
Rainbow Brite: Murky's got Starlite!
Krys: And On-X!
Rainbow Brite: Come on! We've got to rescue them!
Krys: Without a horse? We'll never catch them!
Rainbow Brite: Stormy,
[pause]
Rainbow Brite: Skydancer can take us.
Stormy: You're always telling me how Starlite is the best horse there is and now you wanna ride my horse?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.