IMDb > Tenderheart Bear (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Tenderheart Bear (Character)
from The Care Bears Movie (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Tender Heart Bear

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot"
        - Care Campout (2012) TV episode, Played by David Lodge
        - Cheering You Grump (2012) TV episode, Played by David Lodge
        - Holi-Stage (2012) TV episode, Played by David Lodge
        - Night Bears (2012) TV episode, Played by David Lodge
        - Beaconing for Attention (2012) TV episode, Played by David Lodge
          (21 more)

  2. "Care Bears: Adventures in Care-A-Lot"
        - Forget It/Gone (2008) TV episode, Played by Matt Hill
        - Tour de Farce/Bad News (2008) TV episode, Played by Matt Hill
        - Belly Blanked/All Give and No Take (2008) TV episode, Played by Matt Hill
        - Night Shift/No Snow Day (2008) TV episode, Played by Matt Hill
        - Harmony Unplugged/King of the Gobblebugs (2008) TV episode, Played by Matt Hill
          (16 more)
  3. Care Bears: Big Wish Movie (2005) (V) Played by Andrew Sabiston
  4. Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-Lot (2004) (V) Played by Andrew Sabiston

  5. Care Bears Nutcracker Suite (1988) (V) Played by Jim Henshaw
    ... aka "Care Bears: The Nutcracker" - USA (DVD title)
  6. The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland (1987) Played by Jim Henshaw
  7. "The Care Bears Family"
    ... aka "The Care Bears" - USA (original title)
        - The Cloud of Uncaring (1986) TV episode, Played by Jim Henshaw
        - The All Powerful Mr. Beastly/Order on the Court (1986) TV episode, Played by Jim Henshaw
        - Grams Bear's Thanksgiving Surprise (1986) TV episode, Played by Jim Henshaw
        - Birthday Bear's Blues (1986) TV episode, Played by Jim Henshaw
        - The Long Lost Care Bears (1986) TV episode, Played by Jim Henshaw
          (9 more)
  8. Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986) Played by Billie Mae Richards (as Tender Heart Bear)
  9. The Care Bears Movie (1985) Played by Billie Mae Richards (as Tender Heart Bear)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Care Bears Movie (1985)
[as the audience laughs at Nicholas]
Nicholas: Make them stop laughing! Make them stop!
The Spirit: Only you can do that. Here - teach them a lesson.
Nicholas: A lesson?
Kid in audience: Come on! Make us laugh!
The Spirit: One they'll never forget!
Nicholas: [reads] Simmer-sot, Ra dee tar...
Tender Heart Bear: Nicholas, no!
Nicholas: ...Tazork nee!
[There is a thunderclap. The kids in the audience instantly start brawling]
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.