IMDb > Derek Reese (Character)
Derek Reese
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Derek Reese (Character)
from "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 22 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Warner Home Video
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- Set after the events in 'Terminator 2' Sarah Connor and her son John, trying to stay under-the-radar from the government as they plot to destroy the computer network Skynet in hopes of preventing Armageddon.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Derek Thomas Reese was a First Lieutenant with the 132nd S.O.C.... See more »
Alternate Names:
Derek at 15

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - To the Lighthouse (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
          (18 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Vick's Chip (#1.8)" (2008)
[Derek Reese in the shower, Sarah pulls back the curtain]
Sarah Connor: Sarkissian returned my call, he'll meet about selling the Turk.
Derek Reese: He's still got it? When's the meeting?
Sarah Connor: Tomorrow morning.
Derek Reese: [standing in shower] Meaning this news could've waited?
Sarah Connor: You killed Andy Goode. There was no one there to protect him and you killed him. You lie to me again, I'll kill you.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.