IMDb > Derek Reese (Character)
Derek Reese
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Derek Reese (Character)
from "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 21 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 33)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Season 2: Episode 22 -- In the second season finale, the Connors come face to face with Weaver in a confrontation that shakes John to the core and changes his reality forever. Nothing will be the same.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Derek Thomas Reese was a First Lieutenant with the 132nd S.O.C.... See more »
Alternate Names:
Derek at 15

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - To the Lighthouse (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
        - Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Brian Austin Green
          (18 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: What He Beheld (#1.9)" (2008)
John Connor: I learned that a lot can happen in four years.
Derek Reese: A lot can happen in four seconds. One minute I'm in the yard with my brother playing baseball, the next we look up and the sky is on fire.
John Connor: Judgment Day.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.