IMDb > Mae West (Character) > Filmography by type
Mae West
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Mae West (Character)
from Mae West (1982) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Mary Jane "Mae" West (August 17, 1893 November 22... See more »
Alternate Names:
Japanese Mae West / Mae West Impersonator / Mae West Type Voice / Mae West impersonator

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, TV
Feature:
  1. Midnight in Hollywood (2014) Played by Judy Henderson

  2. A Devil in Eden (2007) Played by Leanne Bernard
  3. Viva (2007/II) Played by Sumiko (as Japanese Mae West)
  4. Angels with Angles (2005) Played by Holly Farris
  5. The Calling (2002/I) Played by Faye Dunaway
    ... aka "Man of Faith" - USA (video title)
  6. Marlene (2000) Played by Gloria Gray

  7. Finding Graceland (1998) Played by Holly Farris (as Mae West Impersonator)

  8. Hellgate (1989) Played by Wendy Lazarow

  9. Pulp (1972) Played by Mary Caruana

  10. Jiggs and Maggie in Court (1948) Played by Sara Berner (as Mae West Type Voice)

  11. It Happened in Hollywood (1937) Played by Virginia Rendell
  12. The Backyard Broadcast (1936) Played by Sheila Spiro (as Mae West impersonator)
    ... aka "Broadway Brevities (1936-1937 Season) (#3): The Backyard Broadcast" - USA (series title)
  13. Radio Pirates (1935) Played by Hughie Green
TV:
  1. "Appropriate Adult"
        - Episode #1.2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Seline Hizli
        - Episode #1.1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Seline Hizli

  2. "The Cleveland Show"
        - Birth of a Salesman (2009) TV episode, Played by Aseem Batra
  3. "Deadly Women"
        - Lethal Lovers (2009) TV episode, Played by Yasmin Horner
  4. "The Wright Stuff" (2005) TV series Played by Jennifer Arcuri
  5. "Gilmore Girls"
    ... aka "Gilmore Girls: Beginnings" - USA (rerun title)
        - Red Light on the Wedding Night (2001) TV episode, Played by Brian Palmetto

  6. Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter (1984) (TV) Played by Edie Adams
  7. Mae West (1982) (TV) Played by Ann Jillian

  8. "Mister Ed"
        - Mae West Meets Mister Ed (1964) TV episode, Played by Mae West

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Mister Ed: Mae West Meets Mister Ed (#4.21)" (1964)
Carol Post: Before you go, Miss West, just one question, if you won't consider it too embarrassing.
Mae West: Well, I don't mind embarrassing questions, if you don't mind embarrassing answers.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences