IMDb > Audrey fforbes-Hamilton (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Audrey fforbes-Hamilton (Character)
from "To the Manor Born" (1979)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Audrey DeVere

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


TV:
  1. "To the Manor Born"
        - Episode #4.0 (2007) TV episode, Played by Penelope Keith (as Audrey DeVere)
        - Back to the Manor (1981) TV episode, Played by Penelope Keith
        - Connections in High Places (1981) TV episode, Played by Penelope Keith
        - Cosmetics (1981) TV episode, Played by Penelope Keith
        - Birds Vs. Bees (1981) TV episode, Played by Penelope Keith
          (17 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "To the Manor Born: Grantleigh (#1.1)" (1979)
J.J. Anderson: This is Mr DeVere.
Richard DeVere: My condolences Mrs fforbes-Hamilton.
Audrey fforbes-Hamilton: Most kind. It was a great shock, but life must go on. Do help yourself to a drink.
J.J. Anderson: It's Mr DeVere of Cavendish Foods...
Audrey fforbes-Hamilton: Oh, the caterers! In that case, help everyone else to a drink.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences