IMDb > Mike Traceur (Character) > Filmography by type
Mike Traceur
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Mike Traceur (Character)
from "Knight Rider" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 17 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Son of Michael Knight who drove first KITT. See more »
Alternate Names:
Mike Tracer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Knight Rider"
        - I Love the Knight Life (2009) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening
        - Knight and the City (2009) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening
        - Fly by Knight (2009) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening
        - Fight Knight (2009) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening
        - Exit Light, Enter Knight (2009) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening
          (12 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Knight Rider"
        - Knight of the Living Dead (2008) TV episode, Played by Justin Bruening

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Knight Rider: Fly by Knight (#1.15)" (2009)
Sarah Graiman: KITT wake you up again?
Mike Traceur: Yeah, and while we're on the subject, I think we need to have a little chat about boundaries.
K.I.T.T.: We are approaching the latitude and longitude of the plane's last known GPS location.
Mike Traceur: Don't try and change the subject.
[KITT skids to a stop, Michael hits his head on the dashboard]
Mike Traceur: Ah! Ow.
K.I.T.T.: That would be changing the subject, Michael.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences