IMDb > Miles Straume (Character)
Miles Straume
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Miles Straume (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 47 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost: Season 6: Episode 17 -- Locke puts his plan into action, which could liberate him from the island.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Miles Straume, introduced in the fourth season, has... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Miles

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Ken Leung
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Ken Leung
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Ken Leung
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Ken Leung
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Ken Leung
          (43 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Ken Leung
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  2. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Ken Leung
  3. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Ken Leung
  4. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Ken Leung

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: The Economist (#4.3)" (2008)
Sayid Jarrah: Naomi, were you close to her?
Miles: Nope. Met her on the boat.
Sayid Jarrah: You don't seem particularly affected by her death.
Miles: Sure I'm affected. She was hot and I dug her accent.
Kate Austen: Nice.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.