IMDb > Bob Geldof (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bob Geldof (Character)
from I Am Bob (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Robert Frederick Zenon "Bob" Geldof, KBE (born 5 October 1951) is an Irish singer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Bob Geldof Lookalike / Bob Geldoff / Dr. Bob Geldof

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Murder in Successville"
        - Dr Death (2015) TV episode, Played by Dan Renton Skinner (as Dr. Bob Geldof)
  2. When Harvey Met Bob (2010) (TV) Played by Domhnall Gleeson

  3. "Star Stories"
        - Bono Presents Christ 2: My Story (2008) TV episode, Played by Fergus Craig
        - George Michael: Watch Without Prejudice Vol 1 (2006) TV episode, Played by Oliver Maltman
  4. I Am Bob (2007) Played by David Bamber (as Bob Geldof Lookalike)
  5. "Time Trumpet"
        - Episode #1.5 (2006) TV episode, Played by David Gant

  6. Spice World (1997) Played by Bob Geldof
  7. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #12.3 (1991) TV episode, Played by Steve Nallon
        - Episode dated 9 February 1986 (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Barrie
        - Episode #3.4 (1986) TV episode, Played by Steve Nallon (as Bob Geldoff)
        - Episode #3.1 (1986) TV episode, Played by John Sessions
  8. "Cool Head"
        - Episode #1.5 (1991) TV episode, Played by Steven O'Donnell

  9. Cool 'n' Hot: Phil Cool in Concert (1989) (V) Played by Phil Cool
  10. "3-2-1"
        - Episode #10.4 (1987) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  11. Kenny Everett's Christmas Carol (1985) (TV) Played by Rory Bremner

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.