IMDb > Shizuko Yamamura (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Shizuko Yamamura (Character)
from Ring (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Anna Morgan

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Ring (2002) Played by Shannon Cochran (as Anna Morgan)
  2. Ring 0: Birthday (2000) Played by Masako
    ... aka "Ringu 0: Bâsudei" - Japan (original title)

  3. Ring 2 (1999) Played by Masako
    ... aka "Ringu 2" - Japan (original title)
  4. Ring (1998) Played by Masako
    ... aka "Ringu" - Japan (original title)
  5. Ringu: Jiko ka! Henshi ka! 4-tsu no inochi wo ubau shôjo no onnen (1995) (TV) Played by Kyôko Dônowaki

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Ring (2002)
Anna Morgan: All I ever wanted was you... See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.