IMDb > Hans Krebs (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Hans Krebs (Character)
from Die letzte Schlacht (2005) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Gen. Krebs / Gen.Krebs / General Hans Krebs / General Krebs / General der Infanterie Hans Krebs / Krebs / Lt. Gen. Hans Krebs

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature
TV:
  1. Die letzte Schlacht (2005) (TV) Played by Christian Redl (as General Hans Krebs)

  2. "War and Remembrance"
        - Part 12 (1989) TV episode, Played by Heinz Weiss (as Lt. Gen. Hans Krebs)
  3. The Bunker (1981) (TV) Played by Barry Jackson (as Krebs)

  4. "ITV Saturday Night Theatre"
        - The Death of Adolf Hitler (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Turner (as General Krebs)
  5. Le bunker (1972) (TV) Played by Robert Party
Feature:
  1. Downfall (2004) Played by Rolf Kanies (as General Hans Krebs)
    ... aka "Der Untergang" - Germany (original title)

  2. Hitler: The Last Ten Days (1973) Played by Robert Rietty (as Gen.Krebs) / Adolfo Celi (as Gen. Krebs)

  3. The Last Ten Days (1955) Played by Herbert Herbe (as General Hans Krebs)
    ... aka "Der letzte Akt" - West Germany (original title)
    ... aka "The Last Act" - International (English title) (literal title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Downfall (2004)
Joseph Goebbels: Surrender? Never! This is outrageous! I've conquered Berlin against the Reds several years ago, and will defend the city to the last breath against them! The few hours that I've yet to live as German Chancellor, I will not use them to put my signature on a document of surrender!
General der Artillerie Helmuth Weidling: We must protect the civilian population!
General der Infanterie Hans Krebs: The Führer's order is final!
General der Infanterie Wilhelm Burgdorf: No matter what happens, we will protect to the end!
General der Infanterie Hans Krebs: We cannot give up!
[Fritzsche steps out to Rochus Misch]
Walter Hewel: We have to start negotiations!
Joseph Goebbels: I repeat: I will never sign to a surrender!
[Burgdorf follows Fritzsche]
Hans Fritzsche: I need you to send a telegraph to Marshal Zhukov immediately.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences