IMDb > Shino Aburame (Character)
Shino Aburame
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Shino Aburame (Character)
from "Naruto" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 41)
Naruto: Season 1: Episode 208 -- Naruto, Sasuke and Sakura officially register for the Chunin Exam. In this examination, three ninja form a team, and in order to pass, not a single member is allowed to fail. Teamwork becomes absolutely vital for success in this test.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Shine Aburame

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Naruto: Shippûden"
        - Life Is Born, Life Dies (2016) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - The Allied Shinobi Appearing Together (2016) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - The Rogue Village (2016) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - The Child of Prophecy (2015) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - Either Rules or Friends (2015) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
          (76 more)
  2. "Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals"
    ... aka "Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden" - Japan (original title)
        - White Day, Destroyer of Alliances!/Take Care of the Princess Dolls! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - Yamato Gets a Mission/Leaf Village of the Dead! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - Dogs Need Dog Friends/The Shinobi You've Been Waiting For! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - Shino Loves Insects/Tenten Fights a Maiden's Battle! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
        - Christmas Is the Last Chance for Love!/Cleanup Is a Chance to Wash Away the Past! (2012) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada
          (3 more)
  3. Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja" - International (English title) (alternative title)

  4. Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire (2009) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
    ... aka "Gekijô-ban Naruto Shippûden: Hi no ishi wo tsugu mono" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippûden: The Movie - The Will of Fire" - USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Will of Fire" - International (English title) (imdb display title)
  5. Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds (2008) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
    ... aka "Gekijô ban Naruto: Shippûden - Kizuna" - Japan (original title)
  6. "Naruto"
        - Tabidachi (2007) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
        - Yomigaetta kyuukyoku heiki (2007) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
        - Fuujiwareta suna Suiko no hangeki (2007) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
        - Suna no doumeikoku Konoha no shinobi (2007) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
        - Genjutsu-ka genjitsu-ka Gokan wo seisuru mono (2006) TV episode, Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
          (38 more)
Video-game:
  1. Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
    ... aka "Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" - Japan (original title)
  2. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimetto sutômu reboryûshon" - Japan (original title)
  3. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
  4. Naruto Powerful Shippûden (2012) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada
  5. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
  6. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince

  7. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2009) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince / Shinji Kawada (as Shine Aburame)
  8. Naruto Shippûden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3 (2009) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince
  9. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2008) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada / Derek Stephen Prince
  10. Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 (2008) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince
  11. Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (2007) (VG) Played by Shinji Kawada
  12. Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution (2007) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince
  13. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes (2007) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince
  14. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2: The Phantom Fortress (2006) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince / Shinji Kawada
  15. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince / Shinji Kawada
  16. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince / Shinji Kawada
  17. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003) (VG) Played by Derek Stephen Prince / Shinji Kawada
    ... aka "Naruto: Narutimetto hîrô" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.