IMDb > Mortimer Mouse (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mortimer Mouse (Character)
from "House of Mouse" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mortimer / Morty

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Mickey Mouse Clubhouse"
    ... aka "Mickey Mouse Wonderful Room" - Hong Kong (English title)
    ... aka "Mickey Mouse's Friends Club" - Israel (English title)
        - Super Adventure (2013) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Minnie's Birthday (2006) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche

  2. "House of Mouse"
    ... aka "Disney's House of Mouse" - USA (complete title)
        - Pete's Christmas Caper (2002) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Clarabelle's Christmas List (2002) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Mickey and the Culture Clash (2002) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Music Day (2002) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - House of Genius (2002) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
          (13 more)
  3. "Mickey Mouse Works"
    ... aka "Mouseworks" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode #3.4 (2000) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Episode #3.2 (2000) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Episode #2.17 (2000) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - How to Take Care of Your Yard (2000) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche

  4. Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999) (V) Played by Jeff Bennett (as Mortimer)

  5. Mickey's Rival (1936) Played by Pinto Colvig
Video-game:
  1. Disney Golf (2002) (VG) Played by Cameron Bowen (as Morty) / Maurice LaMarche (as Mortimer)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "House of Mouse: Clarabelle's Big Secret (#2.3)" (2001)
Mortimer Mouse: Ah, can it. Your news is older than Rafiki.
Timon: Ooh hoo ha! Older than Rafiki! Ha ha ha!
[Gets clubbed on the head by Rafiki]
Clarabelle Cow: Uh... I have other big news.
Mortimer Mouse: What? That Snow White is the farest of them all?
Timon: He he he!
[Gets clubbed on the head by the Wicked Queen]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.