IMDb > Kane (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Kane (Character)
from Kane & Lynch: Dead Men (2007) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Adam "Kane" Marcus, born August 27th, 1969, is a former member of The7... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adam 'Kane' Marcus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days (2010) (VG) Played by Brian Bloom (as Adam 'Kane' Marcus)
    ... aka "Kane & Lynch 2" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "Kane and Lynch 2" - International (English title) (informal short title)

  2. Kane & Lynch: Dead Men (2007) (VG) Played by Brian Bloom (as Adam 'Kane' Marcus)
    ... aka "Kane & Lynch" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "Kane and Lynch" - International (English title) (informal short title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light (2010) (VG) Played by Brian Bloom

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences