IMDb > Rumiko Nonaka (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Rumiko Nonaka (Character)
from "Digimon: Digital Monsters" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Rumiko Makino

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Digimon: Digital Monsters"
    ... aka "Digimon 02" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Digimon 03" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "Digimon: Season 3" - USA (promotional title)
        - D-Reaper's Feast (2002) TV episode, Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
        - Shadow of the Beast King (2002) TV episode, Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
        - His Kingdom for a Horse (2002) TV episode, Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
        - The Messenger (2002) TV episode, Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
        - Reunion (2002) TV episode, Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
          (8 more)
  2. Digimon: Runaway Locomon (2002) Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
    ... aka "Dejimon Teimâzu - Bôsou Dejimon tokkyu" - Japan (original title)
  3. "Digimon Tamers"
    ... aka "Dejimon Teimâzu" - Japan (original title)
        - Friendship with the Mystery of Guilmon's Birth! The Mystic Water Space (2001) TV episode, Played by Yuka Imai (as Rumiko Makino)
        - To the Digital World... The Day of Departure (2001) TV episode, Played by Yuka Imai (as Rumiko Makino)
        - Vikaramon Appears! Protect Our Town (2001) TV episode, Played by Yuka Imai (as Rumiko Makino)
        - Beautiful Evolution! Taomon Dances in the Moonlight (2001) TV episode, Played by Yuka Imai (as Rumiko Makino)
        - Renamon Is My Friend! Ruki's Hesitation (2001) TV episode, Played by Yuka Imai (as Rumiko Makino)
          (1 more)
  4. Digimon: Battle of Adventurers (2001) Played by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
    ... aka "Dejimon Teimâzu - Bôkensha tachi no tatakai" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.