IMDb > DiZ (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

DiZ (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ansem the Wise

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Corey Burton (as Ansem the Wise)
  2. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by Corey Burton (as Ansem the Wise) / Genzô Wakayama (as Ansem the Wise)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Corey Burton (as Ansem the Wise) / Genzô Wakayama (as Ansem the Wise)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by Christopher Lee / Genzô Wakayama
  5. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by Christopher Lee / Genzô Wakayama / Christopher Lee (as Ansem the Wise) / Genzô Wakayama (as Ansem the Wise)
  6. Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007) (VG) Played by Corey Burton / Genzô Wakayama
  7. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by Christopher Lee / Genzô Wakayama / Christopher Lee (as Ansem the Wise) / Genzô Wakayama (as Ansem the Wise)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG)
[In the Realm of Darkness]
Aqua: Who are you?
Ansem the Wise: Why, hello. It's not often I get visitors.
Aqua: Please, call me Aqua. Why are you sitting here all alone in the Realm of Darkness? How did you end up here?
Ansem the Wise: Well, I can tell you this is my second time on these shores. But unfortunately, much like the first, I do not remember who I am or whence I came. Everything was washed away in whatever currents carried me here.
Aqua: That's too bad. I know I've been here a long time, wandering through the endless hours, unable to escape.
Ansem the Wise: You wish to return to your own world?
Aqua: [Nods] It's my friends. I promised I'd be there for them.
Ansem the Wise: Your friends? Somewhere in the scraps of memory I have left, you remind me of a boy I once knew. He is very much like you: true to his friends, and kind. This boy travels to many worlds and fights to keep the light safe.
Aqua: Keep the light safe? I've been away too long. Did something happen out there? Are the worlds in danger?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.